Warning: ini_set(): A session is active. You cannot change the session module's ini settings at this time in /home/adm49299/eurasia.masterweb.am/config.php on line 6
Current Projects
• On October 23-24 in National Polytechnic University of Armenia will take place INTERNATIONAL CONFERENCE–IY on topic «Monitoring of administrative region environment & pollutants toxicity evaluation». Organizer: Eurasia CPO,
• Regular visits to Armenian elderly homes and orphanages (city Abovyan,«Narek» Old People’s home, city Yerevan, Nor Nork Old People’s home, Orphanages: Yerevan Orphanage, Gavar Orphanage, Special boarding school for hearing-impaired children Ministery of the Education and Science of the Republic of Armenia),
• Cleaning works in Aparan reservoir and development of ecotourism  program at the site,
• Ecocentre construction development  project near  Gegharot Waterfall in Aragats Community, Aragatsotn Marz of the Republic of Armenia,
• Implementation of the Environmental Improvement Project. Replacement of DNAT lamps with LED lamps,
• “Control of strays’ overpopulation of Yerevan City” ( The Municipality of Yerevan, SPANA, WSPA, RSPCA, Montana Spay/Neuter Task Force, Planned Pet hood Plus Inc., etc.),
• Various social programs,
• Granting the “Golden Aragats” Medal to all those benefactors, businessman, ecologists, inventors and private individuals who will invest in the public, social sectors, in a sector of science as well as nature and animal protection field,
• Courses of foreign languages and computers (free of charge).